Seller's Agent in 2015
Tammy Dunbar
Fairfield Real Estate
(641) 919-2625
318 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $114,000
View this charming 2-bedroom home with a beautiful 3-Seasons room overlooking the back yard. Cozy layout with living room, adjacent bedrooms and separate dining room just off of the large eat-in kitchen. Includes main level laundry. Exterior vinyl siding. Great yard, 1-car plus detached garage. Call today for your private viewing of this charming home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vice Cassy L | $58,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vice Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jonathan Vice And Teresa Vice Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vice Jonathan | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Ryan K | $38,000 | -- | |
| Thorne Tanner | $26,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vice Cassy L | $59,432 | |
| Previous Owner | Vice Jonathan | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Ryan K | $36,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Thorne Tanner | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2015 03/06/15 | Sold | $26,500 | -20.9% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2015 01/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | For Sale | $33,500 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 | $55,770 | $3,380 | $52,390 |
| 2024 | $990 | $48,470 | $3,380 | $45,090 |
| 2023 | $892 | $48,470 | $3,380 | $45,090 |
| 2022 | $592 | $39,990 | $3,380 | $36,610 |
| 2021 | $799 | $32,320 | $3,380 | $28,940 |
| 2020 | $418 | $26,160 | $3,380 | $22,780 |
| 2019 | $426 | $26,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $622 | $26,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $662 | $26,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $600 | $23,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $598 | $23,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $598 | $23,474 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tammy Dunbar
Fairfield Real Estate
(641) 919-2625
318 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Karen Hewitt
LIV Real Estate & Property Management
(641) 919-3793
125 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5375925
APN: 002370050182000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.