Estimated Value: $40,859 - $73,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Selma St, Eldon, IA 52554 and is currently estimated at $53,953, approximately $54 per square foot. 103 Selma St is a home with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School and Cardinal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Jeffrey James and Jeffrey Regan
Bought by
Major Larry D and Major Shirley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Major Larry D | $9,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $170 | $20,940 | $4,030 | $16,910 |
| 2024 | $372 | $18,580 | $4,030 | $14,550 |
| 2023 | $354 | $18,580 | $4,030 | $14,550 |
| 2022 | $394 | $15,850 | $4,030 | $11,820 |
| 2021 | $395 | $15,980 | $4,030 | $11,950 |
| 2020 | $324 | $13,420 | $4,030 | $9,390 |
| 2019 | $324 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $320 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $340 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $372 | $14,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $370 | $14,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,526 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map