10332 Eclipse Ct Garden Grove, CA 92840
Koreatown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,577 - $944,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10332 Eclipse Ct, Garden Grove, CA 92840 and is currently estimated at $891,644, approximately $603 per square foot. 10332 Eclipse Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brookhurst Elementary School, Garden Grove High School, and St. Columban School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Pham Wendy
Bought by
Vo Tom and Pham Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Chau Phong
Bought by
Pham Nhung Phi Thi and Pham Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Thi Pham Nhung Phi
Bought by
Chau Phong and Pham Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Garden Grove Village Investors Lp
Bought by
Pham Nhung Phi Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vo Tom | -- | -- | |
| Pham Nhung Phi Thi | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Chau Phong | -- | American Title Co | |
| Pham Nhung Phi Thi | $175,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pham Nhung Phi Thi | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,360 | $427,987 | $205,177 | $222,810 |
| 2024 | $5,360 | $419,596 | $201,154 | $218,442 |
| 2023 | $5,261 | $411,369 | $197,210 | $214,159 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $326,071 | $111,612 | $214,459 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $319,678 | $109,424 | $210,254 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $316,401 | $108,302 | $208,099 |
| 2019 | $4,062 | $310,198 | $106,179 | $204,019 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $304,116 | $104,097 | $200,019 |
| 2017 | $3,928 | $298,153 | $102,055 | $196,098 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $292,307 | $100,054 | $192,253 |
| 2015 | $3,685 | $287,917 | $98,551 | $189,366 |
| 2014 | $3,597 | $282,278 | $96,621 | $185,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map