NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $805,000 - $940,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,372 Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2019

Last sale price $565,000 $412 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,450 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2019

Enjoy the GARDEN GROVE lifestyle in this fabulous 3 bedroom, 3.0 bath home. All FURNITURE IS INCLUDED. This beautiful home was recently renovated with everything needed for a luxurious and comfortable lifestyle. Recessed lighting, crown molding, and hardwood floor were installed throughout. This 3-level single family residential home has 2 master suites on the top floor completely upgraded with high-end bathroom vanities, light fixtures, tub, showers, and toilets. There is also a 3rd bedroom and 3/4 bath on the ground floor, perfect for guests or rental. The second floor boasts an open floor concept with spacious patio, family room with fireplace and built-in shelves for entertainment system, and the kitchen was upgraded with granite counter top, high-end stainless steel appliances and cabinetry along with a spacious pantry and closet for all of your essentials. This home is located in the gated community of Rosewood Village, just a short distance from Garden Grove Town Center with many restaurants, movie theatres, and shopping stores. You can also enjoy a relaxing day after work or sunbath on the weekends in the community pool and spa area. This is a model home and will not last. COME SEE FOR YOURSELF!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Tran

Sandpiper Realty License #01952200 Listed on: 02/12/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Calvary Dinh

Universal Realty II License #01266840

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $152 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Rear-Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,372 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Tax Tract Number 15032
  • Assessor Parcel Number 08968110

Community Details

Overview

  • Rosewood Village Association, Phone Number (714) 395-5245

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1,560 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$152 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Rosewood Village (ROSV)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 08968110
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1372.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Living Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 411.81
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Master Suite, Multi-Level Bedroom, Two Masters, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Window Features: Drapes
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Upgraded
  • Room Kitchen Features: Butler's Pantry, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Enclosed
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Barbecue, Trash, Dues Paid Monthly, Security, Controlled Access
  • Association Fee: 152.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Rosewood Village
  • Phone: 714-395-5245
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1560.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0358

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 1560.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 887.01
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Tract Number: 15032

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2019
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.74%
Current Estimated Value
$875,484

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$310,484
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.32%
Original Mortgage
$423,750
Outstanding Balance
$371,792
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,692

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2014
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$60,000
17.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.47%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Park Jun and Park Kunae
Bought by
Park Jun and Park Kunae

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Vo Thien Thanh and Nguyen Tuyvan T
Bought by
Park Jun and Hong Kunae

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Vo Thien Thanh
Bought by
Vo Thien Thanh and Nguyen Tuyvan T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,500
Interest Rate
6.7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Dang Chris M and Lim Jeanny
Bought by
Vo Thien

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Garden Grove Village Investors Lp
Bought by
Dang Chris M and Lim Jeanny

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
7.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arceo Ruth N $565,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Orange Cnt
Nguyen Michael $400,000 Provident Title Company
Park Jun -- Fidelity National Title Co
Park Jun $320,000 Orange Coast Title
Vo Thien Thanh -- Chicago Title Co
Vo Thien $260,000 Ticor Title Company
Dang Chris M $167,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arceo Ruth N $423,750
Previous Owner Nguyen Michael $320,000
Previous Owner Park Jun $390,000
Previous Owner Park Jun $256,000
Previous Owner Vo Thien Thanh $206,500
Previous Owner Vo Thien $208,000
Previous Owner Dang Chris M $157,000
Closed Park Jun $32,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/18/2019 03/18/19 Sold $565,000 -1.7% $412 / Sq Ft
02/18/2019 02/18/19 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2019 01/26/19 For Sale $575,000 +43.8% $419 / Sq Ft
12/19/2014 12/19/14 Sold $400,000 0.0% $276 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2014 11/14/14 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2014 08/27/14 Price Changed $399,900 -3.6% $276 / Sq Ft
07/09/2014 07/09/14 Price Changed $415,000 +22.1% $286 / Sq Ft
05/02/2014 05/02/14 For Sale $340,000 -15.0% $234 / Sq Ft
04/30/2014 04/30/14 Off Market $400,000 -- --
04/23/2014 04/23/14 For Sale $340,000 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,501 $613,533 $413,901 $199,632
2024 $7,501 $601,503 $405,785 $195,718
2023 $7,364 $589,709 $397,828 $191,881
2022 $7,208 $578,147 $390,028 $188,119
2021 $7,132 $566,811 $382,380 $184,431
2020 $7,037 $561,000 $378,460 $182,540
2019 $5,408 $430,956 $249,902 $181,054
2018 $5,316 $422,506 $245,002 $177,504
2017 $5,308 $414,222 $240,198 $174,024
2016 $5,045 $406,100 $235,488 $170,612
2015 $4,975 $400,000 $231,950 $168,050
2014 $4,423 $354,440 $178,998 $175,442

MLS Number: OC19033316

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 089-681-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.