NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $714,000 - $898,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
1,218 Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10337 Eclipse Ct, Garden Grove, CA 92840 and is currently estimated at $821,780, approximately $674 per square foot. 10337 Eclipse Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brookhurst Elementary School, Garden Grove High School, and St. Columban School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Richard Zaida D
Bought by
The Richard Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$848,821

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Richard Zaida D
Bought by
Richard Thomas L and Richard Zaida D

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Richard Zaida Descalsota
Bought by
Richard Zaida D and The Zaida D Richard Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$177,828
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$643,952

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Richard Thomas Lee
Bought by
Richard Zaida Descalsota

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$177,828
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$643,952

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Tolentino Asuncion R
Bought by
Richard Zaida Descalsota

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$177,828
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$643,952

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Garden Grove Village Investors Lp
Bought by
Tolentino Asuncion R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,818
Interest Rate
7.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Richard Family Trust -- None Available
Richard Thomas L -- None Available
Richard Zaida D -- --
Richard Zaida Descalsota -- Chicago Title Co
Richard Zaida Descalsota $465,000 Chicago Title Co
Tolentino Asuncion R $154,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Richard Zaida Descalsota $359,650
Previous Owner Tolentino Asuncion R $150,818
Closed Richard Zaida Descalsota $58,850
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,900 $648,162 $421,948 $226,214
2024 $7,900 $635,453 $413,674 $221,779
2023 $7,403 $593,028 $405,563 $187,465
2022 $7,246 $581,400 $397,611 $183,789
2021 $7,170 $570,000 $389,814 $180,186
2020 $6,626 $526,320 $354,093 $172,227
2019 $6,498 $516,000 $347,150 $168,850
2018 $6,487 $516,000 $347,150 $168,850
2017 $5,603 $439,000 $270,150 $168,850
2016 $5,148 $415,000 $246,150 $168,850
2015 $5,148 $415,000 $246,150 $168,850
2014 $4,775 $385,200 $216,350 $168,850
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.