NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $851,133 - $969,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,450 Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2013

Last sale price $420,000 $290 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,596 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2013

Absolutely beautiful home in Rosewood Village gated community. Seller spent over $100,000 remodeled this gorgeous and cozy home. Espresso wood flooring through out. Lifetime poly-core shutters throug out. Espresso hardwood cabinet with granite counter tops and island. Fratelli Onofri 36" Italian Range with Anacoma 36" modern hood. Built-in stainless steel microwave. Stainless refrigerator and dishwsher. Whirlpool duet washer and dryer with pedestal. Beautiful back yard with custom fireplace and stainless grill. What a stunning home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Luu

Realty of America License #01215640 Listed on: 03/05/2013

Realty of America

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Luu

Realty of America License #01215640 Listed on: 03/05/2013

Realty of America

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 1,455 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,450 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Pool

  • Private Pool
  • In Ground Spa

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Tax Tract Number 15032
  • Assessor Parcel Number 08968109

Community Details

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1,455 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 08968109
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1450.00
  • Interior Amenities: 2 Staircases
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Price Per Square Foot: 289.66

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 150.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1455.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0330

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 1455.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 34
  • Tax Tract Number: 15032

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2013
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Current Estimated Value
$920,533

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$500,533
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.19%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,029
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$709,504

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Hoang Justin
Bought by
Nguyen Thao H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Philips Daniel P
Bought by
Nguyen Thao

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Philips Siriwan
Bought by
Philips Daniel P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Garden Grove Village Investors Lp
Bought by
Philips Daniel P and Philips Siriwan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,398
Interest Rate
7.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luu Mylan $420,000 Lawyers Title
Nguyen Thao H -- Title365 Company
Nguyen Thao $335,000 Old Republic Title Company
Philips Daniel P -- --
Philips Daniel P $175,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Luu Mylan $300,000
Previous Owner Nguyen Thao H $305,000
Previous Owner Nguyen Thao $268,000
Previous Owner Philips Daniel P $230,000
Previous Owner Philips Daniel P $178,398
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2013 04/11/13 Sold $420,000 0.0% $290 / Sq Ft
03/08/2013 03/08/13 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2013 03/05/13 For Sale $420,000 -- $290 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,389 $517,193 $312,748 $204,445
2024 $6,389 $507,052 $306,615 $200,437
2023 $6,272 $497,110 $300,603 $196,507
2022 $6,139 $487,363 $294,709 $192,654
2021 $6,074 $477,807 $288,930 $188,877
2020 $5,993 $472,908 $285,967 $186,941
2019 $5,878 $463,636 $280,360 $183,276
2018 $5,761 $454,546 $274,863 $179,683
2017 $5,682 $445,634 $269,474 $176,160
2016 $5,399 $436,897 $264,191 $172,706
2015 $5,324 $430,335 $260,223 $170,112
2014 $5,196 $421,906 $255,126 $166,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC13037960

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 089-681-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.