1076 Juniper Dr Willows, CA 95988
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1076 Juniper Dr, Willows, CA 95988 and is currently estimated at $250,044, approximately $219 per square foot. 1076 Juniper Dr is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Willows Intermediate School, and Willows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Gammon Douglas M and Gammon Ginger E
Bought by
Gammon Douglas M and Gammon Ginger E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,500
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gammon Douglas M | -- | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gammon Douglas M | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $63,347 | $9,474 | $53,873 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $62,106 | $9,289 | $52,817 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $60,889 | $9,107 | $51,782 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $59,696 | $8,929 | $50,767 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $58,526 | $8,754 | $49,772 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $57,927 | $8,665 | $49,262 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $56,793 | $8,496 | $48,297 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $55,680 | $8,330 | $47,350 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $54,589 | $8,167 | $46,422 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $53,519 | $8,007 | $45,512 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $52,716 | $7,887 | $44,829 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $51,684 | $7,733 | $43,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map