11 Athol St Buffalo, NY 14220
Abbott McKinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,874 - $245,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Athol St, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $232,469, approximately $98 per square foot. 11 Athol St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Notre Dame Academy, Mount Mercy Academy, and Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Sullivan Gerald J
Bought by
Burke Matthew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Howell George E and Sullivan Gerald J
Bought by
Sullivan Gerald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Matthew M | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Sullivan Gerald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burke Matthew M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $256,000 | $21,000 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $594 | $106,000 | $9,700 | $96,300 |
| 2023 | $537 | $106,000 | $9,700 | $96,300 |
| 2022 | $533 | $106,000 | $9,700 | $96,300 |
| 2021 | $533 | $106,000 | $9,700 | $96,300 |
| 2020 | $577 | $106,000 | $9,700 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $75,000 | $5,600 | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $75,000 | $5,600 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $446 | $75,000 | $5,600 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $75,000 | $5,600 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $5,600 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $5,600 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map