480 Abbott Rd Buffalo, NY 14220
Abbott McKinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,554
Studio
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Abbott Rd, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $231,554, approximately $133 per square foot. 480 Abbott Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Notre Dame Academy, Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Byrne Patrick R and Byrne Darlene
Bought by
480 Abbott Road Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 480 Abbott Road Llc | $230,000 | None Available | |
| 480 Abbott Road Llc | $230,000 | None Available | |
| 480 Abbott Road Llc | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $105,000 | $36,600 | $68,400 |
| 2024 | $471 | $84,000 | $12,800 | $71,200 |
| 2023 | $426 | $84,000 | $12,800 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $422 | $84,000 | $12,800 | $71,200 |
| 2021 | $422 | $84,000 | $12,800 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $385 | $84,000 | $12,800 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $50,000 | $12,300 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $50,000 | $12,300 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $297 | $50,000 | $12,300 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $50,000 | $12,300 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $12,300 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $12,300 | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map