1111 Custer Ct Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Custer Ct, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $322,630, approximately $288 per square foot. 1111 Custer Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alberta Martone Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Bello Joe V
Bought by
Bello Joe V and Bello Machelle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Jameson Kelly J
Bought by
Bello Joe V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Jameson Kelly and Jameson Kelly J
Bought by
Jameson Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Saenz Vincent and Saenz Sherri L
Bought by
Jameson Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,748
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bello Joe V | -- | None Available | |
| Bello Joe V | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Jameson Kelly J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Jameson Kelly | $81,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jameson Kelly J | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jameson Kelly | $79,748 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $86,801 | $30,779 | $56,022 |
| 2024 | $970 | $85,100 | $30,176 | $54,924 |
| 2023 | $955 | $83,433 | $29,585 | $53,848 |
| 2022 | $932 | $81,798 | $29,005 | $52,793 |
| 2021 | $877 | $80,195 | $28,437 | $51,758 |
| 2020 | $894 | $79,374 | $28,146 | $51,228 |
| 2019 | $873 | $77,819 | $27,595 | $50,224 |
| 2018 | $831 | $76,294 | $27,054 | $49,240 |
| 2017 | $812 | $74,799 | $26,524 | $48,275 |
| 2016 | $796 | $73,333 | $26,004 | $47,329 |
| 2015 | $785 | $72,233 | $25,614 | $46,619 |
| 2014 | $773 | $70,819 | $25,113 | $45,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map