1129 Lawson Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Lawson Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $198,063, approximately $211 per square foot. 1129 Lawson Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Xiong Jenni and Xiong Neng
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong Jenni | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $190,000 | $25,000 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $178,000 | $20,000 | $158,000 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $173,400 | $20,000 | $153,400 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $116,700 | $20,000 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $113,800 | $10,000 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $112,800 | $10,000 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $86,800 | $10,000 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $75,800 | $10,000 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $67,000 | $10,000 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | $988 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map