1130 Lawson Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
673
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Lawson Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $182,928, approximately $271 per square foot. 1130 Lawson Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Trepanier David A
Bought by
Rogers Thomas J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Thomas J | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rogers Thomas J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $184,300 | $25,000 | $159,300 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $178,500 | $20,000 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $170,600 | $20,000 | $150,600 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $123,100 | $20,000 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $121,900 | $9,800 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $120,100 | $9,800 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $832 | $95,000 | $9,800 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $72,000 | $9,800 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $67,500 | $9,800 | $57,700 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map