1164 Craig Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $909,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 Craig Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $841,633, approximately $367 per square foot. 1164 Craig Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Edic Mary J
Bought by
Blifeld Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blifeld Cindy | $258,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blifeld Cindy | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,460 | $420,173 | $170,996 | $249,177 |
| 2023 | $4,460 | $403,859 | $164,357 | $239,502 |
| 2022 | $4,382 | $395,941 | $161,135 | $234,806 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $388,178 | $157,976 | $230,202 |
| 2020 | $4,383 | $384,199 | $156,357 | $227,842 |
| 2019 | $4,311 | $376,667 | $153,292 | $223,375 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $369,283 | $150,287 | $218,996 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $362,043 | $147,341 | $214,702 |
| 2016 | $4,089 | $354,945 | $144,452 | $210,493 |
| 2014 | $4,000 | $342,767 | $139,496 | $203,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map