1202 Jerdee Ln Milford, IA 51351
Estimated Value: $478,761 - $568,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Jerdee Ln, Milford, IA 51351 and is currently estimated at $535,940, approximately $395 per square foot. 1202 Jerdee Ln is a home located in Dickinson County with nearby schools including Okoboji Elementary School, Okoboji Middle School, and Okoboji High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $402,500 | $212,600 | $189,900 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $343,900 | $175,800 | $168,100 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $343,900 | $175,800 | $168,100 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $258,300 | $133,500 | $124,800 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $258,300 | $133,500 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $247,000 | $133,500 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $247,000 | $133,500 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $222,500 | $111,400 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $222,500 | $111,400 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $212,500 | $105,800 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $212,500 | $105,800 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $196,300 | $106,000 | $90,300 |
| 2013 | $1,858 | $196,300 | $106,000 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map