1205 E Mango Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 E Mango Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $565,455, approximately $400 per square foot. 1205 E Mango Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Hamon Eva J
Bought by
Hamon Eva J and John & Eva Hamon Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Janos Lila Julia
Bought by
Hamon Eva J and Hamon Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Janos Lila J and Janos Lila Julia
Bought by
Hamon Eva J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Hamon John R
Bought by
Hamon John R and Hamon Eva J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2002
Sold by
Janos Lila J
Bought by
Janos Lila Julia and The Lila Janos Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamon Eva J | -- | None Available | |
| Hamon Eva J | $142,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Hamon Eva J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hamon John R | -- | -- | |
| Janos Lila Julia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $133,650 | $38,477 | $95,173 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $128,462 | $36,984 | $91,478 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $125,944 | $36,259 | $89,685 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $123,476 | $35,549 | $87,927 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $122,211 | $35,185 | $87,026 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $119,816 | $34,496 | $85,320 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $117,468 | $33,820 | $83,648 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $115,165 | $33,157 | $82,008 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $112,907 | $32,507 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $109,034 | $31,392 | $77,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map