1210 Raymond Ave Glendale, CA 91201
Grandview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,312,000 - $1,357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$996/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Raymond Ave, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,331,863, approximately $996 per square foot. 1210 Raymond Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Margossian Raffi and Margossian Nataly
Bought by
Margossian Raffi and Margossian Nataly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Margossian Raffi
Bought by
Margossian Raffi and Margossian Nataly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margossian Raffi | -- | None Available | |
| Margossian Raffi | -- | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Margossian Raffi | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,946 | $542,902 | $420,931 | $121,971 |
| 2024 | $5,946 | $532,258 | $412,678 | $119,580 |
| 2023 | $5,812 | $521,823 | $404,587 | $117,236 |
| 2022 | $5,709 | $511,592 | $396,654 | $114,938 |
| 2021 | $5,609 | $501,562 | $388,877 | $112,685 |
| 2019 | $5,394 | $486,688 | $377,344 | $109,344 |
| 2018 | $5,246 | $477,146 | $369,946 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $5,000 | $458,621 | $355,582 | $103,039 |
| 2015 | $4,897 | $451,733 | $350,241 | $101,492 |
| 2014 | $4,858 | $442,885 | $343,381 | $99,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map