Seller's Agent in 2014
Pam Grant
Compass
(805) 588-0714
6 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $941,313 - $1,056,000
Welcome home to beautiful Mesa Oaks, stunning custom built neighborhood in North Santa Barbara County. This home has 3 bedrooms plus a bonus room, 3 full baths and a 3 car garage. Located on a private cul de sac, that opens to a gorgeous western facing park. Call today for a private viewing.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herndon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herndon Mark M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Herndon Mark M | $479,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Diehl Fanny Davis | $559,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rader Lisa F | $459,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| T L Fredrich Inc | $150,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herndon Mark M | $431,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Diehl Fanny Davis | $447,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rader Lisa F | $45,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rader Lisa F | $367,200 | |
| Previous Owner | T L Fredrich Inc | $295,000 | |
| Closed | T L Fredrich Inc | $82,223 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Sold | $479,000 | -4.2% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,259 | $587,176 | $183,874 | $403,302 |
| 2023 | $6,259 | $564,378 | $176,735 | $387,643 |
| 2022 | $6,151 | $553,313 | $173,270 | $380,043 |
| 2021 | $6,222 | $542,465 | $169,873 | $372,592 |
| 2020 | $6,154 | $536,904 | $168,132 | $368,772 |
| 2019 | $6,054 | $526,378 | $164,836 | $361,542 |
| 2018 | $5,960 | $516,057 | $161,604 | $354,453 |
| 2017 | $5,851 | $505,939 | $158,436 | $347,503 |
| 2016 | $5,744 | $496,020 | $155,330 | $340,690 |
| 2014 | $4,894 | $418,000 | $142,000 | $276,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Pam Grant
Compass
(805) 588-0714
6 in this area
105 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 14-1146
APN: 097-920-082
Ask me questions while you tour the home.