1215 Carlotta Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,531,000 - $3,059,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,975
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Carlotta Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,351,146, approximately $790 per square foot. 1215 Carlotta Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Thousand Oaks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Jankowski Martin Lee and Jankowski Carmen
Bought by
Martin & Carmen Jankowski Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin & Carmen Jankowski Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,244 | $722,322 | $170,809 | $558,513 |
| 2024 | $14,244 | $708,025 | $167,461 | $547,564 |
| 2023 | $13,875 | $701,006 | $164,177 | $536,829 |
| 2022 | $13,727 | $680,261 | $160,958 | $526,303 |
| 2021 | $13,725 | $666,788 | $157,803 | $515,985 |
| 2020 | $12,889 | $666,880 | $156,185 | $510,695 |
| 2019 | $12,259 | $653,805 | $153,122 | $500,683 |
| 2018 | $11,998 | $640,988 | $150,120 | $490,868 |
| 2017 | $11,579 | $628,424 | $147,178 | $481,246 |
| 2016 | $11,099 | $616,104 | $144,292 | $471,812 |
| 2015 | $10,920 | $606,853 | $142,126 | $464,727 |
| 2014 | $10,782 | $594,967 | $139,342 | $455,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map