1219 Carlotta Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,724,000 - $2,572,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$1,137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 Carlotta Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,029,137, approximately $1,137 per square foot. 1219 Carlotta Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Thousand Oaks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Zylla Valerie J
Bought by
Zylla Valerie J and Valerie J Zylla Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Neumann Brian R and Zylla Valerie J
Bought by
Zylla Valerie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zylla Valerie J | -- | None Available | |
| Zylla Valerie J | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zylla Valerie J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,535 | $486,876 | $123,257 | $370,619 |
| 2024 | $9,535 | $477,193 | $120,840 | $363,353 |
| 2023 | $9,264 | $474,700 | $118,471 | $356,229 |
| 2022 | $9,002 | $458,393 | $116,148 | $349,245 |
| 2021 | $8,999 | $449,268 | $113,871 | $342,397 |
| 2020 | $8,463 | $451,591 | $112,704 | $338,887 |
| 2019 | $8,061 | $442,737 | $110,494 | $332,243 |
| 2018 | $7,894 | $434,056 | $108,327 | $325,729 |
| 2017 | $7,602 | $425,547 | $106,204 | $319,343 |
| 2016 | $7,296 | $417,205 | $104,122 | $313,083 |
| 2015 | $7,182 | $410,940 | $102,558 | $308,382 |
| 2014 | $7,099 | $402,892 | $100,550 | $302,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map