1238 Spazier Ave Glendale, CA 91201
Grandview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,290,000 - $1,500,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$1,174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1238 Spazier Ave, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,399,016, approximately $1,173 per square foot. 1238 Spazier Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Ovasapyan Varuzhan and Keshishyan Gilda
Bought by
Gilda Keshishyan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Navarro Liz A
Bought by
Ovasapyan Varuzhan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,800
Outstanding Balance
$122,125
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,276,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Navarro Darrin
Bought by
Navarro Liz A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Mcclenahan John Patrick and Mcclenahan Karren J
Bought by
Navarro Darrin and Navarro Liz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,600
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilda Keshishyan Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ovasapyan Varuzhan | $366,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Navarro Liz A | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Navarro Darrin | $234,500 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ovasapyan Varuzhan | $292,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Liz A | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Darrin | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,680 | $595,124 | $424,062 | $171,062 |
| 2024 | $6,526 | $583,456 | $415,748 | $167,708 |
| 2023 | $6,378 | $572,017 | $407,597 | $164,420 |
| 2022 | $6,265 | $560,802 | $399,605 | $161,197 |
| 2021 | $6,154 | $549,807 | $391,770 | $158,037 |
| 2020 | $6,065 | $544,170 | $387,753 | $156,417 |
| 2019 | $5,918 | $533,500 | $380,150 | $153,350 |
| 2018 | $5,768 | $523,041 | $372,697 | $150,344 |
| 2016 | $5,495 | $502,733 | $358,226 | $144,507 |
| 2015 | $5,382 | $495,183 | $352,846 | $142,337 |
| 2014 | $5,338 | $485,484 | $345,935 | $139,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map