1265 Stallcup Ln Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $920,000 - $1,123,577
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 Stallcup Ln, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $1,038,644, approximately $390 per square foot. 1265 Stallcup Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Richard A Emmert 2000 Trust and Emmert Richard A
Bought by
Zappia Revocable Trust and Zappia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Rowe Tod and Rowe Sheri L
Bought by
Emmert Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Rowe Tod
Bought by
Rowe Tod and Rowe Sheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Baker Esther G
Bought by
Rowe Tod
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zappia Revocable Trust | $1,001,500 | First American Title | |
| Emmert Richard A | $910,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rowe Tod | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rowe Tod | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rowe Tod | $690,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Emmert Richard A | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowe Tod | $552,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,419 | $1,001,111 | $500,000 | $501,111 |
| 2023 | $10,419 | $867,000 | $260,000 | $607,000 |
| 2022 | $9,489 | $850,000 | $255,000 | $595,000 |
| 2021 | $8,945 | $777,000 | $239,000 | $538,000 |
| 2020 | $7,768 | $676,000 | $208,000 | $468,000 |
| 2019 | $7,645 | $663,000 | $204,000 | $459,000 |
| 2018 | $7,527 | $650,000 | $200,000 | $450,000 |
| 2017 | $7,176 | $619,000 | $237,000 | $382,000 |
| 2016 | $6,531 | $563,000 | $216,000 | $347,000 |
| 2014 | $5,989 | $510,000 | $196,000 | $314,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map