3050 Chandler Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $897,376
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 Chandler Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $840,844, approximately $406 per square foot. 3050 Chandler Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Halbeisen James E and Halbeisen Caroline K
Bought by
Halbeisen James E and Halbeisen Caroline K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
William Holloway and William Dewana L
Bought by
Halbeisen James E and Halbeisen Caroline K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Magruder Bruce and Magruder Margot D
Bought by
Holloway William and Holloway Dewana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halbeisen James E | -- | None Available | |
| Halbeisen James E | $235,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Holloway William | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Halbeisen James E | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holloway William | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Holloway William | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,515 | $483,205 | $146,570 | $336,635 |
| 2023 | $5,216 | $464,444 | $140,880 | $323,564 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $455,338 | $138,118 | $317,220 |
| 2021 | $5,189 | $446,410 | $135,410 | $311,000 |
| 2020 | $5,133 | $441,834 | $134,022 | $307,812 |
| 2019 | $5,051 | $433,172 | $131,395 | $301,777 |
| 2018 | $4,974 | $424,679 | $128,819 | $295,860 |
| 2017 | $4,884 | $416,353 | $126,294 | $290,059 |
| 2016 | $4,796 | $408,190 | $123,818 | $284,372 |
| 2014 | $4,695 | $394,185 | $119,570 | $274,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map