1352 Onstott Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,000 - $1,017,700
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,949
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1352 Onstott Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $991,425, approximately $336 per square foot. 1352 Onstott Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Eugene L Huseman Community Property and Wilson Beverly J
Bought by
Nanette Y Mendez Trust and Mendez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Huseman Carolyn S and Huseman Eugene L
Bought by
Huseman Carolyn S and Eugene L Huseman Community Pro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Huseman Eugene L and Huseman Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Huseman Eugene L and Huseman Carolyn Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nanette Y Mendez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huseman Carolyn S | -- | None Available | |
| Huseman Eugene L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,744 | $539,344 | $256,410 | $282,934 |
| 2023 | $5,744 | $518,403 | $246,454 | $271,949 |
| 2022 | $5,645 | $508,239 | $241,622 | $266,617 |
| 2021 | $5,710 | $498,275 | $236,885 | $261,390 |
| 2020 | $5,648 | $493,167 | $234,457 | $258,710 |
| 2019 | $5,555 | $483,498 | $229,860 | $253,638 |
| 2018 | $5,469 | $474,018 | $225,353 | $248,665 |
| 2017 | $5,369 | $464,725 | $220,935 | $243,790 |
| 2016 | $5,271 | $455,613 | $216,603 | $239,010 |
| 2014 | $5,156 | $439,980 | $209,171 | $230,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map