1370 Onstott Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $971,960
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1370 Onstott Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $875,990, approximately $359 per square foot. 1370 Onstott Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2018
Sold by
Schwartz Deborah M
Bought by
Kurth John and Schwartz Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Next Generation Capital Llc
Bought by
Schwartz Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,199
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$695,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Next Generation Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Keefe Gary and Keefe Kathleen
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurth John | -- | None Available | |
| Schwartz Deborah M | $465,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Next Generation Capital Llc | $334,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Accommodation | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $382,802 | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Deborah M | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,325 | $593,182 | $174,263 | $418,919 |
| 2023 | $6,325 | $570,150 | $167,498 | $402,652 |
| 2022 | $6,216 | $558,971 | $164,214 | $394,757 |
| 2021 | $6,287 | $548,012 | $160,995 | $387,017 |
| 2020 | $6,219 | $542,394 | $159,345 | $383,049 |
| 2019 | $6,117 | $531,760 | $156,221 | $375,539 |
| 2018 | $6,022 | $521,334 | $153,158 | $368,176 |
| 2017 | $5,912 | $511,112 | $150,155 | $360,957 |
| 2016 | $5,804 | $501,091 | $147,211 | $353,880 |
| 2014 | $4,705 | $395,000 | $140,000 | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map