3158 Fredrich Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $899,680 - $1,014,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3158 Fredrich Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $937,170, approximately $415 per square foot. 3158 Fredrich Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Miller Keith E and Miller Christina E
Bought by
Fry Paul and Fry Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,947
Outstanding Balance
$485,100
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$452,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Miller Keith E and Miller Christina E
Bought by
Miller Keith E and Miller Christina E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fry Paul | $555,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Miller Keith E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fry Paul | $544,947 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,604 | $619,108 | $223,101 | $396,007 |
| 2023 | $6,604 | $595,070 | $214,439 | $380,631 |
| 2022 | $6,491 | $583,403 | $210,235 | $373,168 |
| 2021 | $6,565 | $571,964 | $206,113 | $365,851 |
| 2020 | $6,493 | $566,100 | $204,000 | $362,100 |
| 2019 | $6,388 | $555,000 | $200,000 | $355,000 |
| 2018 | $5,711 | $494,712 | $247,356 | $247,356 |
| 2017 | $5,606 | $485,012 | $242,506 | $242,506 |
| 2016 | $5,504 | $475,502 | $237,751 | $237,751 |
| 2014 | $5,385 | $459,186 | $229,593 | $229,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map