1308 Lindstrom Ave Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Lindstrom Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $339,837, approximately $321 per square foot. 1308 Lindstrom Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Barron Jose Y and Barron Maria Yolanda
Bought by
Nevarez Andres V and Nevarez Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,873
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$295,964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevarez Andres V | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nevarez Andres V | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $156,012 | $69,336 | $86,676 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $152,954 | $67,977 | $84,977 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $149,956 | $66,645 | $83,311 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $147,017 | $65,339 | $81,678 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $144,135 | $64,058 | $80,077 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $142,658 | $63,402 | $79,256 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $139,861 | $62,159 | $77,702 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $137,120 | $60,941 | $76,179 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $134,433 | $59,747 | $74,686 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $131,798 | $58,576 | $73,222 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $129,820 | $57,697 | $72,123 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $121,500 | $30,000 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map