1325 Harding St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $723,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Harding St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $695,474, approximately $739 per square foot. 1325 Harding St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Capito Mark A
Bought by
Capito Dominic
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,216
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Mueller Sarah
Bought by
Capito Dominic and Capito Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,250
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Capito Genene A
Bought by
Capito Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,250
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Mueller Sarah and Sarah Mueller Living Trust
Bought by
Mueller Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Mueller Sarah
Bought by
Mueller Sarah and The Sarah Mueller Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
Sold by
Mueller Sarah
Bought by
The Sarah Mueller Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capito Dominic | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Capito Dominic | $425,000 | Chicago Title Company Salina | |
| Capito Mark A | -- | Chicago Title Company Salina | |
| Mueller Sarah | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Mueller Sarah | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The Sarah Mueller Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capito Dominic | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Capito Dominic | $361,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Sarah | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Sarah | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,852 | $464,796 | $328,093 | $136,703 |
| 2024 | $4,852 | $455,683 | $321,660 | $134,023 |
| 2023 | $4,839 | $446,749 | $315,353 | $131,396 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $437,990 | $309,170 | $128,820 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $429,403 | $303,108 | $126,295 |
| 2020 | $4,523 | $425,000 | $300,000 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $192,158 | $68,624 | $123,534 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $188,391 | $67,279 | $121,112 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $184,698 | $65,960 | $118,738 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $181,077 | $64,667 | $116,410 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $178,358 | $63,696 | $114,662 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $174,865 | $62,449 | $112,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map