135 S Humboldt St Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,964
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 135 S Humboldt St, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $292,468. 135 S Humboldt St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Reid Gary C and Reid Clara T
Bought by
Reid Gary C and Reid Clara T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Gary C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $132,597 | $53,035 | $79,562 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $127,450 | $50,977 | $76,473 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $124,952 | $49,978 | $74,974 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $122,503 | $48,999 | $73,504 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $121,317 | $48,527 | $72,790 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $118,939 | $47,576 | $71,363 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $116,607 | $46,643 | $69,964 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $114,322 | $45,729 | $68,593 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $112,080 | $44,832 | $67,248 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $110,397 | $44,159 | $66,238 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $108,235 | $43,294 | $64,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map