1354 River Rd Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,164 - $430,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 River Rd, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $370,041, approximately $367 per square foot. 1354 River Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Laster John R
Bought by
Laster John R and Laster Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laster John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $166,199 | $65,414 | $100,785 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $162,941 | $64,132 | $98,809 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $159,747 | $62,875 | $96,872 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $156,616 | $61,643 | $94,973 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $153,546 | $60,435 | $93,111 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $151,973 | $59,816 | $92,157 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $148,994 | $58,644 | $90,350 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $146,074 | $57,495 | $88,579 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $143,211 | $56,368 | $86,843 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $140,404 | $55,263 | $85,141 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $138,296 | $54,433 | $83,863 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $116,000 | $30,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map