NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $195,000 - $213,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,231 Sq Ft
10.9 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2015

Last sale price $104,030 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,503 / mo

97 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 10.9 Acre Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Maple East Elementary School Rated A
  • Balcony
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2015

Second floor end unit with open plan. two new bathrooms and new kitchen floor. white kitchen needs appliances and has nice eating area. Huge L-shaped formal dining and living room. Walk in pantry/ closet is fully shelved. . Freshly painted throughout in a lovely neutral tone. ready for your furniture. Great Oakbrook Association with Pool and clubhouse. Lovely area for a cool night stroll.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

miriam treger

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30TR0492652 Listed on: 06/26/2015

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Sennett

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster License #10301214447

Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,832

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 10.9

HOA Fees

  • $203 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,231 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Window Treatments
  • Sliding Doors
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Clover Association, Phone Number (716) 688-4503
  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-056-620-0001-001-000-90M7

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,832

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

10.9 Acres

HOA Fees

$203 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
  • Directions: Maple and Hopkins
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Apartment
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 10.9

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 203.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Clover
  • Phone: 716-688-4503

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-056-620-0001-001-000-90M7
  • Lot Dimensions: 1X1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1832.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2015
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$104,030
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,870
-9.46%
Current Estimated Value
$205,305

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,275
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.75%
Original Mortgage
$98,825
Outstanding Balance
$76,707
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$128,598

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tubin Jeffrey $104,030 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tubin Jeffrey $98,825
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2015 12/14/15 Sold $104,030 -9.5% $85 / Sq Ft
10/01/2015 10/01/15 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2015 06/26/15 For Sale $114,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,465 $105,160 $5,100 $100,060
2024 $2,465 $122,000 $5,100 $116,900
2023 $2,346 $71,900 $5,100 $66,800
2022 $2,197 $71,900 $5,100 $66,800
2021 $2,153 $71,900 $5,100 $66,800
2020 $2,111 $71,900 $5,100 $66,800
2019 $2,076 $71,900 $5,100 $66,800
2018 $2,038 $71,900 $5,100 $66,800
2017 $1,964 $71,900 $5,100 $66,800
2016 $1,874 $58,000 $4,600 $53,400
2015 -- $58,000 $4,600 $53,400
2014 -- $58,000 $4,600 $53,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B478779

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-056-620-0001-001-000-90M7

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.