NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $180,257 - $212,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,160 Sq Ft
1968 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2016

Last sale price $102,900 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,425 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2016

2 bedroom condo in well-maintained and sought after Oakbrook community. This 2nd floor end unit is situated in a quiet location next to park-like green space. Large master bedroom features 2 closets (1 is walk-in) and 1/2 bath. Updated ceramic tiled kitchen('13) includes all appliances. In-unit laundry can be added with permission. Furnace ('03), hot water tank ('08). Amenities include ample basement storage, community clubhouse, tennis and pool (sorry, no pets). Carefree living in convenient location close to shopping and UB North Campus. Priced for a quick sale, so hurry!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Colleen O'Rourke

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301200698 Listed on: 05/02/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Elena Balea

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401270341

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,725

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

HOA Fees

  • $198 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-056-620-0001-001-000-90M8

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Clover Mgt Association, Phone Number (716) 688-2685
  • Greenbelt

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,725

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$198 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Common Area, In Basement
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Near Public Transit
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Directions: Maple to Hopkins. Right onto Guilford. Follow the signs to Building 1390. Open parking.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 198.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Clover Mgt
  • Phone: 716-688-2685

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-056-620-0001-001-000-90M8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1725.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2016
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
List Price
$105,900
Sold Price
$102,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2.83%
Current Estimated Value
$195,814

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,914
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.75%
Original Mortgage
$82,320
Outstanding Balance
$64,641
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$131,173

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Payzant Eudora
Bought by
Arana Roberto and Arana Vilma

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Palumbo Edward and Palumbo Helen R
Bought by
Burns Colleen and Burns David M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Koller Timothy $102,900 None Available
Arana Roberto $72,000 --
Arana Roberto $72,000 --
Burns Colleen $55,000 --
Palumbo Edward $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Koller Timothy $82,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/13/2016 07/13/16 Sold $102,900 -2.8% $89 / Sq Ft
05/16/2016 05/16/16 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2016 05/02/16 For Sale $105,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,189 $108,000 $4,800 $103,200
2024 $2,189 $108,000 $4,800 $103,200
2023 $2,210 $67,800 $4,800 $63,000
2022 $2,075 $67,800 $4,800 $63,000
2021 $2,033 $67,800 $4,800 $63,000
2020 $1,990 $67,800 $4,800 $63,000
2019 $1,956 $67,800 $4,800 $63,000
2018 $1,920 $67,800 $4,800 $63,000
2017 $691 $67,800 $4,800 $63,000
2016 $1,745 $54,000 $4,300 $49,700
2015 -- $54,000 $4,300 $49,700
2014 -- $54,000 $4,300 $49,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B498460

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-056-620-0001-001-000-90M8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.