141 Rosemont Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $377,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,775
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Rosemont Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $335,808, approximately $189 per square foot. 141 Rosemont Ave is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Wade Darrell L
Bought by
Johnson Jennifer and Wade & Johnson Irrevocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Wade Darrell L
Bought by
Wade Darrell L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Wade Darrell L | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wade Darrell L | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $135,581 | $39,955 | $95,626 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $132,923 | $39,172 | $93,751 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $130,317 | $38,404 | $91,913 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $127,762 | $37,651 | $90,111 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $125,258 | $36,913 | $88,345 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $123,975 | $36,535 | $87,440 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $121,545 | $35,819 | $85,726 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $119,163 | $35,117 | $84,046 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $116,828 | $34,429 | $82,399 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $114,538 | $33,754 | $80,784 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $112,818 | $33,247 | $79,571 |
| 2014 | $928 | $92,000 | $20,000 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map