1463 Forest Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
East Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $1,325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1463 Forest Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,046,252, approximately $758 per square foot. 1463 Forest Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Pasadena Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2015
Sold by
Varela John Carlos and Varela John
Bought by
Varela John Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,610
Outstanding Balance
$388,292
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$657,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2015
Sold by
Varela John and Varela John Carlos
Bought by
Varela John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,610
Outstanding Balance
$388,292
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$657,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Weisman Lyle and Greenup Ii Arthur R
Bought by
Varela John Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,479
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Weisman Tammy
Bought by
Weisman Lyle R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Weisman Aaron
Bought by
Weisman Lyle and Greenup Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,500
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Kilburn Kaye H and Kilburn Gerrie G
Bought by
Weisman Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varela John Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Varela John | -- | None Available | |
| Varela John Carlos | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Weisman Lyle R | -- | None Available | |
| Weisman Lyle | -- | -- | |
| Weisman Aaron | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varela John | $500,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Varela John Carlos | $404,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Weisman Lyle | $50,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Weisman Aaron | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,559 | $531,677 | $397,161 | $134,516 |
| 2024 | $6,559 | $521,253 | $389,374 | $131,879 |
| 2023 | $6,502 | $511,034 | $381,740 | $129,294 |
| 2022 | $6,288 | $501,014 | $374,255 | $126,759 |
| 2021 | $6,040 | $491,191 | $366,917 | $124,274 |
| 2020 | $5,816 | $486,155 | $363,155 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $5,827 | $476,624 | $356,035 | $120,589 |
| 2018 | $5,806 | $467,279 | $349,054 | $118,225 |
| 2016 | $5,610 | $449,135 | $335,500 | $113,635 |
| 2015 | $5,546 | $442,390 | $330,461 | $111,929 |
| 2014 | -- | $433,725 | $323,988 | $109,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map