149 Como Ave Buffalo, NY 14220
Abbott McKinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Como Ave, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $204,176, approximately $186 per square foot. 149 Como Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Mancini Thomas P and Mancini Marie Ann
Bought by
Mancini Thomas P and Mancini Marie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancini Thomas P | -- | None Available | |
| Mancini Thomas P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $214,000 | $18,000 | $196,000 |
| 2024 | $538 | $96,000 | $9,700 | $86,300 |
| 2023 | $486 | $96,000 | $9,700 | $86,300 |
| 2022 | $483 | $96,000 | $9,700 | $86,300 |
| 2021 | $483 | $96,000 | $9,700 | $86,300 |
| 2020 | $487 | $96,000 | $9,700 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $63,300 | $5,400 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $63,300 | $5,400 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $377 | $63,300 | $5,400 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $63,300 | $5,400 | $57,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,300 | $5,400 | $57,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,300 | $5,400 | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map