48 Eaglewood Ave Buffalo, NY 14220
Abbott McKinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Eaglewood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $227,088, approximately $185 per square foot. 48 Eaglewood Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2009
Sold by
Mcdermott Irma E
Bought by
Friedman Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Outstanding Balance
$49,779
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,309
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedman Jill M | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friedman Jill M | $78,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $230,000 | $18,000 | $212,000 |
| 2024 | $673 | $120,000 | $9,700 | $110,300 |
| 2023 | $608 | $120,000 | $9,700 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $603 | $120,000 | $9,700 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $603 | $120,000 | $9,700 | $110,300 |
| 2020 | $505 | $120,000 | $9,700 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $65,600 | $5,200 | $60,400 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $65,600 | $5,200 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $390 | $65,600 | $5,200 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $65,600 | $5,200 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,600 | $5,200 | $60,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,600 | $5,200 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map