158 Ashby Ct Oak View, CA 93022
Estimated Value: $933,000 - $1,056,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Ashby Ct, Oak View, CA 93022 and is currently estimated at $1,001,533, approximately $641 per square foot. 158 Ashby Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2021
Sold by
Good Robert
Bought by
Good Robert Joseph and Robert Good Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Good Robert J and Good Deanna L
Bought by
Good Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Good Robert J and Good Deanna L
Bought by
Good Robert J and Good Deanna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Robert Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Good Robert J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Good Robert J | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Good Robert J | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,622 | $354,382 | $108,474 | $245,908 |
| 2024 | $4,622 | $347,434 | $106,347 | $241,087 |
| 2023 | $4,542 | $340,622 | $104,262 | $236,360 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $333,944 | $102,218 | $231,726 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $327,397 | $100,214 | $227,183 |
| 2020 | $4,171 | $324,042 | $99,188 | $224,854 |
| 2019 | $4,091 | $317,690 | $97,244 | $220,446 |
| 2018 | $4,017 | $311,462 | $95,338 | $216,124 |
| 2017 | $3,947 | $305,356 | $93,469 | $211,887 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $299,370 | $91,637 | $207,733 |
| 2015 | $3,836 | $294,874 | $90,261 | $204,613 |
| 2014 | $3,771 | $289,100 | $88,494 | $200,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map