1605 Robison Rd Water Valley, MS 38965
Estimated Value: $62,543 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Robison Rd, Water Valley, MS 38965 and is currently estimated at $87,514, approximately $73 per square foot. 1605 Robison Rd is a home located in Panola County with nearby schools including Batesville Elementary School, Batesville Middle School, and Batesville Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,447 | $800 | $3,647 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,447 | $800 | $3,647 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,447 | $800 | $3,647 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,447 | $800 | $3,647 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,447 | $800 | $3,647 |
| 2020 | -- | $4,447 | $800 | $3,647 |
| 2019 | -- | $4,447 | $800 | $3,647 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,447 | $800 | $3,647 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,447 | $800 | $3,647 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,340 | $800 | $3,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,340 | $800 | $3,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,340 | $800 | $3,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,340 | $800 | $3,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map