1618 Glen Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,000 - $1,203,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 Glen Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,037,486, approximately $655 per square foot. 1618 Glen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Pua Marian G and Rosario De Castro Gatmaitan Li
Bought by
Rocha Israel and Rocha Lilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,150
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$799,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Gatmaitan Rosario Decastro
Bought by
Gatmaitan Rosario Decastro and The Rosario De Castro Gatmaitan Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Gatmaitan Rosario C and Manuel & Rosario Family Trust
Bought by
Gatmaitan Rosario C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$474,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Gatmaitan Manuel G and Gatmaitan Rosario C
Bought by
Gatmaitan Manuel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,300
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Gatmaitan Manuel G and Gatmaitan Rosario C
Bought by
Gatmaitan Manuel G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Israel | $355,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Gatmaitan Rosario Decastro | -- | None Available | |
| Gatmaitan Rosario C | -- | United Title Company | |
| Gatmaitan Manuel G | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gatmaitan Manuel G | -- | -- | |
| Gatmaitan Manuel G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocha Israel | $346,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gatmaitan Rosario C | $474,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gatmaitan Manuel G | $397,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,349 | $454,804 | $363,848 | $90,956 |
| 2024 | $5,349 | $445,887 | $356,714 | $89,173 |
| 2023 | $5,302 | $437,145 | $349,720 | $87,425 |
| 2022 | $5,122 | $428,574 | $342,863 | $85,711 |
| 2021 | $4,913 | $420,172 | $336,141 | $84,031 |
| 2019 | $4,734 | $407,712 | $326,172 | $81,540 |
| 2018 | $4,748 | $399,719 | $319,777 | $79,942 |
| 2016 | $4,578 | $384,199 | $307,360 | $76,839 |
| 2015 | $4,526 | $378,429 | $302,744 | $75,685 |
| 2014 | $4,439 | $371,017 | $296,814 | $74,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map