16183 Vaquero Ct Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $805,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16183 Vaquero Ct, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $728,573, approximately $438 per square foot. 16183 Vaquero Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Karen A
Bought by
Karen A Johnson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$997,500
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Karen A
Bought by
Johnson Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$997,500
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen A Johnson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Karen A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Karen A | $997,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Karen A | $997,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $175,138 | $27,682 | $147,456 |
| 2023 | $69 | $168,339 | $26,608 | $141,731 |
| 2022 | $214 | $165,039 | $26,087 | $138,952 |
| 2021 | $204 | $161,804 | $25,576 | $136,228 |
| 2020 | $233 | $160,146 | $25,314 | $134,832 |
| 2019 | $241 | $157,007 | $24,818 | $132,189 |
| 2018 | $259 | $153,930 | $24,333 | $129,597 |
| 2017 | $269 | $150,912 | $23,856 | $127,056 |
| 2016 | $263 | $147,954 | $23,389 | $124,565 |
| 2015 | $251 | $145,734 | $23,039 | $122,695 |
| 2014 | $238 | $142,882 | $22,589 | $120,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map