1639 Verdea Ct Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 Verdea Ct, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $334,268, approximately $234 per square foot. 1639 Verdea Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including M. Robert Adkison Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Valdez Marlene
Bought by
Bravo Jesus and Bravo Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Sagastume Alex E
Bought by
Valdez Marlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Valdez Marlene
Bought by
Valdez Marlen and Sagastume Alex
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Charanjit Klair
Bought by
Valdez Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Klair Fe Guzman
Bought by
Klair Charanjit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Sharma Raj
Bought by
Klair Charanjit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Klair Charanjit and Sharma Raj
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,550
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Klair Fe Guzman and Guzman Fe
Bought by
Klair Charanjit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,550
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Forbes Raymond P and Forbes Patricia Ann
Bought by
North American Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1995
Sold by
Lambert Timothy W and Lambert Debra A
Bought by
Renowitzky Carl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo Jesus | $55,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Valdez Marlene | -- | -- | |
| Valdez Marlen | -- | -- | |
| Valdez Marlene | $85,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Klair Charanjit | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Klair Charanjit | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Klair Charanjit | $70,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Klair Charanjit | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Sharma Raj | -- | North American Title Co | |
| North American Mtg Company | $81,248 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Renowitzky Carl A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdez Marlene | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Klair Charanjit | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klair Charanjit | $66,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $69,070 | $37,676 | $31,394 |
| 2024 | $762 | $67,717 | $36,938 | $30,779 |
| 2023 | $741 | $66,390 | $36,214 | $30,176 |
| 2022 | $735 | $65,089 | $35,504 | $29,585 |
| 2021 | $729 | $63,813 | $34,808 | $29,005 |
| 2020 | $706 | $63,160 | $34,452 | $28,708 |
| 2019 | $702 | $61,923 | $33,777 | $28,146 |
| 2018 | $688 | $60,710 | $33,115 | $27,595 |
| 2017 | $682 | $59,520 | $32,466 | $27,054 |
| 2016 | $668 | $58,354 | $31,830 | $26,524 |
| 2015 | $659 | $57,478 | $31,352 | $26,126 |
| 2014 | $645 | $56,353 | $30,738 | $25,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map