1661 Daphne Dr Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1661 Daphne Dr, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $314,120, approximately $269 per square foot. 1661 Daphne Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Morley John P and Morley Dawn M
Bought by
Sargenti Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Morley John P
Bought by
Morley John P and Morley Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sargenti Charles | -- | Redwood Empire Ttile Co Of M | |
| Morley John P | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sargenti Charles | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morley John P | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,303 | $284,336 | $63,829 | $220,507 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $273,297 | $61,351 | $211,946 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $267,940 | $60,149 | $207,791 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $262,687 | $58,970 | $203,717 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $259,994 | $58,366 | $201,628 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $254,898 | $57,222 | $197,676 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $249,900 | $56,100 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $125,203 | $29,302 | $95,901 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $122,750 | $28,728 | $94,022 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $120,907 | $28,297 | $92,610 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $118,538 | $27,743 | $90,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map