17 Pine Tree Cir Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $411,515 - $447,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Pine Tree Cir, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $425,379, approximately $506 per square foot. 17 Pine Tree Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Adair Laura
Bought by
Adair Laura H and Adair Patrick Garrett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Adair Patrick Garrett
Bought by
Adair Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,375
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$287,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Jackson Amber
Bought by
Schmier Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,450
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Albert Mimi Abriel
Bought by
Jackson Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adair Laura H | -- | None Available | |
| Adair Laura | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adair Laura | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schmier Laura | $131,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Jackson Amber | $114,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adair Laura | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Adair Laura | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Schmier Laura | $124,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Amber | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $201,319 | $61,466 | $139,853 |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $197,372 | $60,261 | $137,111 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $193,503 | $59,080 | $134,423 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $189,710 | $57,922 | $131,788 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $185,991 | $56,787 | $129,204 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $184,085 | $56,205 | $127,880 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $180,476 | $55,103 | $125,373 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $176,938 | $54,023 | $122,915 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $173,469 | $52,964 | $120,505 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $170,069 | $51,926 | $118,143 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $167,516 | $51,147 | $116,369 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $164,236 | $50,146 | $114,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map