22 Pine Tree Cir Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $412,474 - $444,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Pine Tree Cir, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $424,369, approximately $505 per square foot. 22 Pine Tree Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Masey Garrett S and Masey Alison R
Bought by
Warren Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$101,415
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$322,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Masey Garrett S and Masey Alison R
Bought by
Masey Garrett S and Masey Alison R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Vande Veere Louise
Bought by
Masey Garrett S and Whitgob Alison R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Hofmeister Cyril
Bought by
Vandeveere Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Hofmeister Cyril T and Hofmeister Ruth M
Bought by
Hofmeister Cyril and Hofmeister Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Eric | $155,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Masey Garrett S | -- | None Available | |
| Masey Garrett S | $311,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vandeveere Louise | $255,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Hofmeister Cyril | -- | Northwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Eric | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Masey Garrett S | $249,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandeveere Louise | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hofmeister Cyril | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $200,064 | $51,627 | $148,437 |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $196,142 | $50,615 | $145,527 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $192,297 | $49,623 | $142,674 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $188,527 | $48,650 | $139,877 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $184,832 | $47,697 | $137,135 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $182,937 | $47,208 | $135,729 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $179,351 | $46,283 | $133,068 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $175,835 | $45,376 | $130,459 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $172,388 | $44,487 | $127,901 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $169,009 | $43,615 | $125,394 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $166,471 | $42,960 | $123,511 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $163,211 | $42,119 | $121,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map