20 Pine Tree Cir Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $468,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Pine Tree Cir, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $434,276, approximately $516 per square foot. 20 Pine Tree Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Scott Kimberly
Bought by
Kimberly A Sott Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Porto Ana Gonzalez
Bought by
Scott Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Morris William H
Bought by
Porto Ana Gonzalez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,171
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly A Sott Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Scott Kimberly | $310,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Porto Ana Gonzalez | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Porto Ana Gonzalez | $203,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porto Ana Gonzalez | $30,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Kimberly | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porto Ana Gonzalez | $186,171 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,201 | $415,314 | $167,464 | $247,850 |
| 2024 | $5,071 | $407,172 | $164,181 | $242,991 |
| 2023 | $5,071 | $399,189 | $160,962 | $238,227 |
| 2022 | $4,960 | $391,362 | $157,806 | $233,556 |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $356,000 | $144,000 | $212,000 |
| 2020 | $4,688 | $356,000 | $144,000 | $212,000 |
| 2019 | $4,822 | $365,000 | $147,000 | $218,000 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $328,000 | $132,000 | $196,000 |
| 2017 | $4,125 | $328,000 | $132,000 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $278,000 | $112,000 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $3,123 | $254,000 | $102,000 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $2,721 | $217,000 | $87,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map