170 Larmier Ave Oak View, CA 93022
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $1,067,447
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Larmier Ave, Oak View, CA 93022 and is currently estimated at $967,362, approximately $463 per square foot. 170 Larmier Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Funk Betty J and Funk Karl L
Bought by
Funk Karl L and Funk Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,518
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$907,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Funk Betty J
Bought by
Funk Betty J and Funk Karl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Funk Jack I
Bought by
Funk Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Funk Guy
Bought by
Funk Jack and Funk Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Pietrzak Linda
Bought by
Funk Guy and Funk Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funk Karl L | $67,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Funk Betty J | $112,500 | American Title Co | |
| Funk Betty J | -- | -- | |
| Funk Jack | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Funk Guy | $160,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Funk Karl L | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Funk Betty J | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Funk Jack | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Funk Guy | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,515 | $368,764 | $134,357 | $234,407 |
| 2024 | $5,515 | $361,534 | $131,723 | $229,811 |
| 2023 | $5,403 | $354,446 | $129,141 | $225,305 |
| 2022 | $5,164 | $347,497 | $126,609 | $220,888 |
| 2021 | $5,151 | $340,684 | $124,127 | $216,557 |
| 2020 | $5,085 | $337,193 | $122,855 | $214,338 |
| 2019 | $4,988 | $330,583 | $120,447 | $210,136 |
| 2018 | $4,896 | $324,102 | $118,086 | $206,016 |
| 2017 | $4,824 | $317,748 | $115,771 | $201,977 |
| 2016 | $4,761 | $311,518 | $113,501 | $198,017 |
| 2015 | $4,699 | $306,842 | $111,798 | $195,044 |
| 2014 | $4,620 | $300,833 | $109,609 | $191,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map