87 Olive St Oak View, CA 93022
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $1,087,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Olive St, Oak View, CA 93022 and is currently estimated at $916,164, approximately $652 per square foot. 87 Olive St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Munck Ivar Eriksson
Bought by
Munck Ardis Nadine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Nett Edward R
Bought by
Munck Ardis Nadine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Klingberg Steven J and Klingberg Karen
Bought by
Nett Edward R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Klingberg Steven J and Klingberg Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Radley Charles Frank and Bechtold Madeline Michelle
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Bechtold Madeline Michelle
Bought by
Radley Charles Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munck Ardis Nadine | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Munck Ardis Nadine | $570,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nett Edward R | $340,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Co | |
| Klingberg Steven J | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp | $147,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Radley Charles Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munck Ardis Nadine | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nett Edward R | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klingberg Steven J | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,384 | $794,517 | $606,348 | $188,169 |
| 2024 | $9,384 | $778,939 | $594,459 | $184,480 |
| 2023 | $9,247 | $763,666 | $582,803 | $180,863 |
| 2022 | $8,626 | $744,000 | $484,000 | $260,000 |
| 2021 | $7,848 | $670,000 | $506,000 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $7,169 | $606,000 | $458,000 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $6,835 | $575,000 | $435,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $6,582 | $551,000 | $417,000 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $6,613 | $555,000 | $420,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $5,684 | $466,000 | $353,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $5,272 | $426,000 | $323,000 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $411,000 | $312,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map