1704 Vallejo Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,349
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Vallejo Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $406,659, approximately $301 per square foot. 1704 Vallejo Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Oliver Zachery L and Oliver Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,429
Outstanding Balance
$104,184
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$302,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Hall Gabriel
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,429
Outstanding Balance
$104,184
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$302,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Foxborough Residential Inc
Bought by
Hall Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Grant Curtis R
Bought by
Vollrath Carolyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Oakborough Management Inc
Bought by
Foxborough Residential Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Zachery L | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $198,178 | Accommodation | |
| Hall Gabriel | $190,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Vollrath Carolyn M | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Foxborough Residential Lp | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Oakborough Management Inc | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Vollrath Carolyn M | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver Zachery L | $157,429 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Gabriel | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $206,027 | $45,064 | $160,963 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $201,988 | $44,181 | $157,807 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $198,028 | $43,315 | $154,713 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $194,146 | $42,466 | $151,680 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $190,340 | $41,634 | $148,706 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $188,390 | $41,208 | $147,182 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $184,697 | $40,400 | $144,297 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $181,076 | $39,608 | $141,468 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $177,527 | $38,832 | $138,695 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $174,047 | $38,071 | $135,976 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $171,434 | $37,500 | $133,934 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map