1706 Wilton St Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Wilton St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $686,019, approximately $648 per square foot. 1706 Wilton St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Massie Loretta Ruth
Bought by
Loretta Massie Trust and Massie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Massie Loretta R
Bought by
Massie Jeffrey H and Massie Loretta Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loretta Massie Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loretta Massie Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Massie Jeffrey H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Massie Jeffrey H | $138,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $273,396 | $95,655 | $177,741 |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $268,036 | $93,780 | $174,256 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $262,781 | $91,941 | $170,840 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $257,629 | $90,138 | $167,491 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $252,578 | $88,371 | $164,207 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $249,990 | $87,466 | $162,524 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $245,089 | $85,751 | $159,338 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $240,284 | $84,070 | $156,214 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $235,573 | $82,422 | $153,151 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $230,955 | $80,806 | $150,149 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $227,489 | $79,594 | $147,895 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $223,035 | $78,036 | $144,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map