17421 Hamlin St van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $847,655 - $1,006,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17421 Hamlin St, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $936,664, approximately $618 per square foot. 17421 Hamlin St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lemay Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Sayabalian Ara
Bought by
The Blue Box Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Sayabalian Ara
Bought by
Sayabalian Ara and Sayabalian Tamar K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Burdzinski Ron
Bought by
Sayabalian Ara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Mayer Kling Lila
Bought by
Burdzinski Audrey Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,200
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Burdzinski Audrey S
Bought by
Burdzinski Audrey Sue and Kling Lila Mayer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,200
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Burdzinski Audrey S
Bought by
Burdzinski Audrey Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Blue Box Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sayabalian Ara | -- | -- | |
| Sayabalian Ara | $289,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Burdzinski Audrey Sue | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Burdzinski Audrey Sue | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Burdzinski Audrey Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sayabalian Ara | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sayabalian Ara | $210,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Burdzinski Audrey Sue | $184,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,437 | $435,457 | $174,782 | $260,675 |
| 2024 | $5,437 | $426,919 | $171,355 | $255,564 |
| 2023 | $5,336 | $418,549 | $167,996 | $250,553 |
| 2022 | $5,092 | $410,343 | $164,702 | $245,641 |
| 2021 | $5,026 | $402,298 | $161,473 | $240,825 |
| 2019 | $4,879 | $390,368 | $156,685 | $233,683 |
| 2018 | $4,805 | $382,714 | $153,613 | $229,101 |
| 2016 | $4,585 | $367,854 | $147,649 | $220,205 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $362,330 | $145,432 | $216,898 |
| 2014 | $4,456 | $355,234 | $142,584 | $212,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map