17506 5th Avenue Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $363,632 - $407,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17506 5th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $392,158, approximately $364 per square foot. 17506 5th Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Oconnor Barbara J
Bought by
Martin Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,008
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$380,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Mark A
Bought by
Oconnor Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Lamont James G
Bought by
Robinson Mark A and Robinson Jaclyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,800
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Julia | $204,950 | Lawyers Title | |
| Oconnor Barbara J | $178,750 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Robinson Mark A | $105,000 | Ticor Title Of Wa Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Julia | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Barbara J | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Mark A | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 | $328,500 | $176,800 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $418 | $312,800 | $164,200 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $418 | $288,200 | $144,200 | $144,000 |
| 2022 | $431 | $297,500 | $144,200 | $153,300 |
| 2021 | $469 | $206,700 | $85,500 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $481 | $186,700 | $70,800 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $171,500 | $64,500 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $150,700 | $56,600 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $122,900 | $48,800 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $103,800 | $44,600 | $59,200 |
| 2013 | $1,598 | $93,500 | $37,300 | $56,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map